Shade Mix

$5.75

SKU: 4733 Category: Tags: , ,

Price Per Ounce.

Shade Mix is perfect for shady, understory gardens.

Price Per Ounce – $5.75

Botanical Name
Common Name
Flower Color
Life Cycle
Achillea millefolium Yarrow White Perennial
Collinsia heterophylla Chinese Houses Violet & White Annual
Linanthus grandiflorus Large-Flowered Linanthus Blue & White Annual
Linum lewisii Blue Flax Blue Perennial
Nemophila menziesii Baby Blue Eyes Light Blue Annual

 

Application Rate

Ounces
Square Feet
1 oz 136
3 oz 400
6oz 800
8oz 1000
1 lb 2176
20lbs 1 acre
Weight 0.065 lbs
Dimensions 0.5 × 0.25 × 0.084 in