Trail of Flowers

Cool text about Trail of Flowers.

Price Per Ounce – $5.75
16 oz = 1 lb.  10% Discount for orders of 1 lb or more.

Botanical Name
Common Name
Flower Color
Life Cycle
Baileya multiradiata Desert Marigold Yellow Annual
Camissonia cheiranthifolia Beach Evening Primrose Yellow Perennial
Clarkia unguiculata Mountain Garland White-Lavendar-Pink Annual
Collinsia heterophylla Chinese Houses Violet & White Annual
Eriophyllum confertiflorum Golden Yarrow Yellow Perennial
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Orange Annual
Gilia capitata Globe Gilia Pink to Lavendar Annual
Gilia tricolor Birds Eyes White to Pink Annual
Layia platyglossa Tidy Tips Yellow Annual
Linum lewisii Blue Flax Light Blue Perennial
Lupinus bicolor Miniature Lupine Blue and White Annual
Lupinus hirsutissimus Nettle Lupine Blue and White Annual
Nemophila menziesii Baby Blue Eyes Lt. Blue Annual
Phacelia campanularia Canterbury Bells Royal Blue Annual
Sisyrinchium bellum Blue-Eyed Grass Blue Perennial

Application Rate

Ounces
Square Feet
1 oz 136
3 oz 400
6oz 800
8oz 1000
1 lb 2176
20lbs 1 acre


Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search